file_1

CAPITA

Capita 2022 Jess Kimura Mini 135

135cm (23.7 ww) Product ID: 7611

$ 400.00 was $499.99

6 payments of $66.67 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

4 payments of $100 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

Bridging the gap between CAPiTA's Micro Mini and the mainline ladies board is the CAPiTA Jess Kimura Mini Snowboard. Taking serious influence from Jess Kimura, this park-friendly board is built to handle the entire resort for nonstop progression. Featuring a true twin shape with a soft flex for catch-free riding your little gal can build on.

  • Rocker Type - Park Mini Profile – Rockered and beveled for catch free riding.
  • Flex - Flex Rating – 3 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)
  • Shape - Twin Shape
  • Core - FSC® Certified Select Core™ – The FSC® CERTIFIED SELECT CORE™ is the original eco-friendly core. Its proven track record offers an environmentally conscious consumer a sustainable alternative without sacrificing any of the energy or stability expected from a CAPiTA. These cores have been reforestation certified by the Forest Stewardship Council for nature and habitat sustainability and made with a single species Poplargrain for a smooth, consistent ride.
  • Laminates - +45/-45 Micro Fiberglass – Biaxial top with proprietary bottom laminate makes for proper flex for short lengths and smaller riders.
    • Magic Bean Resin – This advanced resin system has a bio-content of 60% renewable, agricultural raw material and is produced with no waste or greenhouse emissions. In production, it has a low-temperature requirement with a high yield output. Poppy, powerful, and extremely durable, MAGIC BEAN™ resin yields much stronger and more rigid qualities allowing a decrease in the wood core thickness. This means you get a lighter board while achieving higher energy return.
  • Sidewalls - Full ABS1000 Sidewalls
  • Base -XXX[Truded]™ Base – If there’s one thing we know about kids and groms, it’s that they can be hard on their gear and they’re never going to wax their snowboard. The XXX[TRUDED] base material is a high density extruded base material that is durable and low maintenance. The relative surface strength equals a base that will last longer and be more durable when jibbing and ripping around the mountain.
  • Die Cut Base
  • Edges - 360 Degree HRC48 Steel Edges
  • Topsheet - PAM16000™ Topsheet
  • Binding Compatibility - Stainless Steel 2 x 4 Inserts
Size (cm)125130135
Effective Edge (mm)95810011083
Tip Width (mm)266272276
Waist Width (mm)229233237
Tail Width (mm)266272276
Sidecut Radius (m)5.96.26.5
Stance Range (in)19.720.521.3
Stance Range (mm)500520540
Rider Weight (lbs)60-7565-8070-85
WidthRegularRegularRegular