file_1

CAPITA

Capita 2022 Micro Mini 115

115cm (22.1 ww) Product ID: 7592

$ 360.00 was $449.99

6 payments of $60 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

4 payments of $90 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

The time has finally come. Your mini-me has reached snowboarding age. Covered head to toe multiple layers, the littlest goggles and helmet and itsy bitsy boots with only one item remaining. The CAPiTA Micro Mini Snowboard! Ideal for first-timers (and their parents) thanks to a unique convex shape with raised edges for minimal edge catching. It's time to spark a lifelong passion with the CAPiTA Micro Mini Snowboard.

  • Flex - Twin Flex
    • Flex Rating – 3 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)
  • Twin Shape
  • Radial Sidecut – A RADIAL sidecut is a single radius design that allows your board to start and finish a turn on the same arc.
  • Core - Poplar Core – Provides consistent, easy, predictable flex while maintaining strength and forgiveness.
  • Laminates - +45/-45 Micro Fiberglass – Biaxial top with proprietary bottom laminate makes for proper flex for short lengths and smaller riders.
    • Magic Bean Resin – This advanced resin system has a bio-content of 60% renewable, agricultural raw material and is produced with no waste or greenhouse emissions. In production, it has a low-temperature requirement with a high yield output. Poppy, powerful, and extremely durable, MAGIC BEAN™ resin yields much stronger and more rigid qualities allowing a decrease in the wood core thickness. This means you get a lighter board while achieving higher energy return.
  • Sidewalls - Full ABS1000 Sidewalls
  • Base - XXX[Truded]™ Base – If there’s one thing we know about kids and groms, it’s that they can be hard on their gear and they’re never going to wax their snowboard. The XXX[TRUDED] base material is a high density extruded base material that is durable and low maintenance. The relative surface strength equals a base that will last longer and be more durable when jibbing and ripping around the mountain.
  • Edges - 360 Degree HRC48 Steel Edges
  • Topsheet - PAM16000™ Topsheet
  • Graphics - Die-cut Base Graphic
  • Binding Compatibility - Stainless Steel 4 x 4 Inserts

Specs:

  • Binding Mount Pattern: 4x4
  • Core/Laminates: Wood
  • Warranty :2 Years
Size (cm)95105115
Effective Edge (mm)705786870
Tip Width (mm)232244255
Waist Width (mm)204213221
Tail Width (mm)232244255
Sidecut Radius (m)4.14.75.3
Stance Range (in)15.715.716.5
Stance Range (mm)400400420
Rider Weight (lbs)40-5545-6050-65
WidthRegularRegularRegular