file_1

CAPITA

Capita 2022 Pathfinder 151 Wide

Cambered - 151cm (25.8 ww) Product ID: 7602

$ 640.00 was $799.99

6 payments of $106.67 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

4 payments of $160 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

The all-new CAPiTA Pathfinder Camber Snowboard is capable of big things from the streets to the resort. Get loose on a throwback blunted shape with a shorter tip and tail for aerial maneuvers and slides on metal, concrete, or wood. Featuring traditional camber for on-point carves and impressive ollie power, this is your one stop shop for getting weird on snow.

  • Rocker Type Park V1 Profile – The PARK V1 camber configuration zeros out a traditional camber approach 4 cm before the end of the sidecut. The small zero camber sections provide a more controlled ride while retaining the response and power of a cambered board.
  • Flex - Twin Flex - Flex Rating – 4 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)
  • Shape - Twin Shape
  • Core - FSC Certified Dual Core™ – The FSC® CERTIFIED DUAL CORE™ was built to achieve the consistent, dependable feel required from riders looking to take their skills to the next level. This lightweight core has zero irregularities and a consistent, uniform flex, combining lightweight Poplar with Beech for increased power and durability.
  • Laminates - Magic Bean Resin – This advanced resin system has a bio-content of 60% renewable, agricultural raw material and is produced with no waste or greenhouse emissions. In production, it has a low-temperature requirement with a high yield output. Poppy, powerful, and extremely durable, MAGIC BEAN™ resin yields much stronger and more rigid qualities allowing a decrease in the wood core thickness. This means you get a lighter board while achieving higher energy return.
  • Special Blend Fiberglass – This configuration uses an optimum blend of 626g/m2 Biaxial fiberglass laminated in conjunction with structural additives to customize performance objectives.
  • Sidewalls - Full ABS1000 Sidewalls
  • Base Hyperdrive™ Base – Exclusively formulated, sintered, ultra-high molecular weight, ultra-high density polyethylene, custom engineered with special additives. Rated for the most depraved speed junkies only.
  • Edges - 360 Degree HRC48 Steel Edges
  • Topsheet - PAM16000™ Topsheet with Metallic Underlay
  • Graphics Multitech™ Level 4 DeepSpace™ Silkscreen – The DEEPSPACE™ Design Theory takes advantage of the thickness of a transparent topsheet. Strategically layering ink on multiple levels from the top and the bottom imbues graphics with a sense of life through depth.

Additional Features:

  • Bitter End Deflection Tuning
  • Binding Compatibility Stainless Steel 2 x 4 Inserts
  • Terrain - Freestyle
  • Ability Level - Intermediate-Advanced
  • Rocker Type - Camber
  • Shape - True Twin
  • Flex Rating - Medium
  • Binding Mount Pattern - 2x4
  • Core/Laminates - Wood
  • Snowboard Awards - Transworld Snowboarding Good Wood, Snowboard Magazine Platinum Pick Transworld Snowboarding Good Wood Snowboard Magazine Platinum Pick
  • Warranty - 2 Years


Size (cm)151151W155155W157
Effective Edge (mm)12021202123412341250
Tip Width (mm)297303303308305
Waist Width (mm)252258256261258
Tail Width (mm)297303303308305
Sidecut Radius (m)7.77.77.97.98.0
Stance Range (in)2424252525
Stance Range (mm)609609635635635
Rider Weight (lbs)100-150110-150120-180130-190140-200+
WidthRegularWideRegularWideRegular