file_1

LIB TECH

Lib Tech 2021 Dynamo 156W

156 cm (ww 26.5) Product ID: 4657

$ 849.99

6 payments of $141.67 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

4 payments of $212.5 more info

Cheapskates Laybuy Cheapskates Laybuy

A dreamy camber directional all terrain freeride board with unlimited freestyle capacity. The relaxed entry directional nose and mild taper foats the pow and crud effortlessly. A powerful C3 camber contour with Magne-Traction® guarantees precise hard pack carving and pop and stomp on big take offs and landings. The sustainable poppy Aspen/Paulownia core and fast running eco sublimated TNT base will have you beating your friends to the bottom all season long.This board throws down the serious control and a whole lot of precision you demand from an all-mountain freeride daily driver. 

Camber Profile C3 Camber This is camber engineered for high performance snowboarding. Very mild rocker between your feet combined with powerful cambers to the tips and tails. Mild rocker balances pressure distribution tip to tail eliminating the “dead space” between your feet, maximizing edge hold, pop, power and precision with the benefit of a little extra float and carve when you need it.
• Efficient tip to tail edge pressure distribution and control.
• Central micro rocker builds in carve, edge hold and float.
• Overall tip to tail camber builds in pop, power and stability.

Flex Medium - Stiff Flex – Stout enough to charge your hardest but without excessive harshness.

Shape Low Entry Directional Nose

Core Original Power (OP) Construction – 75% Aspen / 25% Paulownia – Light. Environmentally nice. Strong.

Laminates Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass

Sidewalls Birch Internal Sidewalls - UHMW Sintered Sidewalls - UHMW Tip / Tail Impact Deflection

Base Eco Sublimated TNT – Fast & low maintenance.

Edges Magne-Traction® – Strategically located edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions. Turns ice into powder.

Topsheet Eco Sublimated Poly Top

Size (cm)150153156156W159159W162
Effective Edge (mm)1050108011101110114011401160
Tip Width (mm)282293297307300310307
Waist Width (mm)243252255265257267258
Tail Width (mm)278290294304297307300
Sidecut Radius (m)7.87.9888.18.18.2
Stance Setback (in)1111111
Stance Range (in)18.5 - 23.2519.25 - 2420.25 - 2520.25 - 2520.25 - 2520.25 - 2520.25 - 25
WidthRegularRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegular